Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Selamat Hari Raya.

Dikesempatan ini, saya dengan rendah dirinya ingin mengucapkan Selamat Hari Raya, kepada keluarga, saudara mara kenalan, serta sahabat handai. Raya nanti janganlah datang rumah, saya mahu tidur.

ok boleh tak buat statement mcm ni? tampal depan rumah?
mestilah tidak.

fact: i dun really celebrate raya.

i mean i dun really celebrate like any typical muslim malay malaysian celebrate raya. i dun go my fren's house nor my cousin. enough to say, its either im gonna be sleeping till noon or spent the whole day watching "buruk" movies. (quran buruk, pondok buruk etc) or maybe waiting for may emak and ain to shop on that very 1st day.
i did celebrate raya while both atuks still around. yet, after they passed away and my hometown remained history, celebrating raya rather to be plain with no any significant activity. i mean, i celebrate raya with kinda of casual style yang tak stylo pun.

anyway, rendang instant nasi impit still, and sort of typical cuisine are available on the table. and this year, i even ask emak to cook spaghetti. and she said ok. sayang emak.

and talking about emak, i know every time takbir raya berkumandang, she'll be really sad. she miss her parents. i guess so. and at that time, mulalah sakit kepala, sakit lutut dan not even pass 11, probably she ended up on bed. waiting for tomorrow. and, i didnt remember when was the last time we had maaf maaf and nanges nanges session. probably when i was young not even aween (my sister) existed. approximately 9 years ago. i know, bak kata emak, buat pening kepala aja.

well i guess its merely enough to maaf and bermaaf with each other right? after all, that's all matter.

anyway, i like this part : shopping =)

i went to ou semalamday with layen, hoping to find new jeans for me. since i have limited of jeans and it doesnt really fits me well anymore. well, im growing up and da senteng pun my current jeans. yet, hmmm.. my size no longer avaiable (yang discount ler) my eyes were rolling, zara jeans= rm129. yet.. hmmm. i guess i need to buff up and enlarge my re-size my waist. heheheeeeeee.

size i 27, manalah ada lagi size kalau sale.

last but not least,

Selamat Hari Raya Maaf Zahir and Batin



baju melayu tak beli lagi, takpe, masa raya nanti confirm ada harga lori terbalik, meletup.

No comments: