aku bosan malam ni. dun blamed me, subject malaysian politic memang bosan. too pragmatic and always moving in the same pattern. kadang kadang aku pelik, diorang tk baca ke al-ghazali punya concept of administration?
anyway, hegel confirms nangis dengan orang malayzia, boleh create anti-thesis je (bersih 2,0) tapi tak boleh create any synthesize.
sama macam marx, confirm dia menangis sampai botak janggut dia, when the elite (u know who) exploit the proletariat. (we lah who else)
or maybe, ibnu khaldun sengih dengan theory the growth of civilization, because he was right. hehe the 4th stage when, the peak of civilization, eventually lead to the downfall.
see, how boring my life is? I speak the language my friend dun even bother to understand. anyway, who knows, life changing/ progress/ or whatever u called it could caused so much kan?
anyway, i read my best friend's blog, especially masa cousin dia yang special ada kat rumah dia, hampir semua entry dia pasal kak ela dia tu, padahal dia dengan kak ela dia pun bukannya ada beza sangat pun nak baca click here. and, aku ingat lagi entry separa meraung dia, konon konon lah sedih aku nak pergi perantauan, padahal duduk nilai je pun. *cross state eh* layen sasa click here, konon sedih jalan dari mydin balik rumah, padahal inspired tgh biggest loser, cover je lebih je mintak simpati.
Layen and I, were not best friend who came naturally like how Ibnu Khaldun said, society comes in natural. neither we were formed based on social contract (Hobbes and locke), I think I prefer to use Rousseau's idea, on general will. yes, we do what best for both of us. we cried if we had to, and we laughed if we wanted to, and we bitched about everyone. because, that's our expertise.
form 3, baru habis futsal, bajet hot depan mamak. 2006.
yes, I remember when we were form 3. mana mana dia pergi, situ aku ada. menunggu dengan patient jenaka dia pasal semua orang. I remember my she make fun of my class mate, Lee Seet Hua, suka suka hati dia je tambah, Hua Hua Hua. and sampai sekarang lee seet hua tu trauma. and,whever she goes, i'll be following her ass, nak tahu cerita pasal nabila, takpun aulia.
Perasan tak layen ada kat tengah tengah tu!!
satu je kepala putih!
you see, life was so amazing back then. layen was set off to diff school, hilang satu sahabat jalan kaki dari sekolah balik ke rumah, yang tegar lalu dengan panas berpeluh ketiak masa sekolah dulu, when her mother dumped her in sekolah teknik. and we met, every 2 weeks in time, what odd, we always hanging out in KL, which somehow I wonder, where I get those money.
tunggu bas depan summit, yes we are vain
bajet omel lettew
fyi, yang ni dia tipu mak dia, dia nak pergi SUMMIT, and apparently we went to Times Square,and she told me, once we were already there. damn! and kiteorang tipu ramai kot, kiteorang kat genting. and ramai plak percaya. this pic was taken exactly after raya. masa tu banyak duit kot. hehe
starsbucks was like the main agenda, for the sake of myspace, u know those time when the initial plan was nothing but to show off. all the glamorous kids, and whatever they mundane routine, its not like fb, well atleast privacy is not a concern, u can edit everything on coding site.
but things changed, kiteorang pun da tade upaya nak pergi jalan jalan mcm bajet pelancong kat KL tu, what we do, hang out sekitar subang dan malu malu bila orang nampak kiteorang jalan kaki.
konon konon support member, ehhee. went to Sunway lepas ni, layen guna credit card mak dia belanja kiteorang makan sempena kekalahan. hehe
we are 21,im not gonna lie on our age. soon, cik *siti* gonna be wonderful nurse, but not nursering, hehe, to all sick people, I wonder how many times are we gonna spend together like how we used to.
and these are the pictures, when we were working at Sunway Library
yeah, I remember one of those day, when she was really desperate waiting for hours for phone call, we rummage her phone and switch the number to mine, and yes. she was really pissed off and gave us silent treatment for the whole day. however, the next day. she changed his mind. hehehe
again pictures!
Last day of working before we packed up everything!
Layen birthday, sambut kat tempat bayr rm20, makin sampai kembung, hehe, birthday i sambut kat bubba gump!
and these pictures were our magnificent escapade, post result spm depression. layen je lah, i happy. and these pictures exactly a week before I went to uia. yes, they kidnapped me, it was supposed to be one day, extended until 3 days plak.
thsirt, yang si layen pakai tu, was mocked by William, u know the owner gerai yang famous dekat Kelana Jaya tu. I remember he commented about the tshirt- dengan suara dia yang mcm itik tu, ye I remember, Octopus eats tokyo was the first porn I watched.!
the pink girl, Amal, our long lost best friend. yes, we were sleeping in the same bed, *jangan pikir bukan bukan* and rush to KLIA to bid akash forever farewell. yes, if u wondering who is akash, he's the only one among us, yang bukan bumiputera. not racist, but heheheeeeeeeee, can u imagine when we were in form 2, when my friend asked, weh singh kau nak masuk mana habis sekolah nanti?, aku, nak masuk UITM lah. mana boleh doh kau masuk sana.
and the priceless answer was...
apesal aku tak boleh plak?
looking back all these picture, makes me realized, im getting older. the crazy things we do, like went to Seremban just for the sake of starsbuck, sebab starsbuck kat situ kosong and we can the most orang kaya kat sana, spend our money at starsbucks, and whenever we say starsbuck, it must be spoken loudly. example, weh nak lepak mana? lepak "STARSBUCK". and still i have no idea why we were so proud lepaking there.
I long for all these moments. we dun have so much time left.
I cherish every single moments we've been through together. :)
just to breakdown the silence, kau da jangan berangan nak pergi langkawi lah, johor lah, bandung lah, duit pun tade, ada hati nak pergi sana. kau ingat travel mcm dulu ke? naik bas rapid rm2 boleh guna satu hari huh huh huh?
anyway, I still love u. no matter what happens in the future. you are my bestfriend. my only best friend :)
and trust me, i miss every single moment that we had together.ni aku da tak paham apesal dia da start layan citer korea plak ni. adushh!
and trust me, i miss every single moment that we had together.ni aku da tak paham apesal dia da start layan citer korea plak ni. adushh!





















