I like to check my email, I dunno why, I even like read spam email and sometime I hope these spams would eventually comes true. you know the zillion million pound sterling inherit to me by my long lost cousin/mok cik pok cik that will die soon. last year, hehe, there was a spam mailed to me in meleiz, I was like.. coolnya depa ni.. hehe
moving on to my boring life.
since my first year in my university, the only moment that I enjoy is during final exam. The serenity and the blessing I feel during this time.. is just beyond word. Sometimes, I feel the divine presence (maybe masa ni je aku dekat dengan Tuhan yang maha esa hehe), as in religious experience edifices into my being. (Lol). except for this semester, since I decided to stay off campus and rarely go to library and most of the time, solat pun tak ikut waktu. yet, entah lah, I guess God still loves me no matter how nonsense my behavior towards Him.
I guess the I've lost the blessing (barakah) that I preached to my friend for this semester. I know God, Im sorry. To be honest, this semester is one of the toughest semester. Not because the subjects were tough but.. the "variant" classmate & teacher that makes me wanaaa.. ahhhhhhh.
Im in the same class with a pack of meleiz (yang bajet suka synthesize politik) by voicing out cynical remarks. Here's the thing about Malaysian politics, obviously whatever reported in the newspaper and on the blogs always connoted immaturity in expanding their powers. Obviously, abang machiavelli (my bff <3) would be upset to his ideas promulgated by the stupid/immature/balless politician. I would prefer if the discussion would be about policy ke, new ideas ke etcs. yet, benda benda mcm main bontot tu lah yang dibangkitkan.
Since the dominant races are malay & the African and Im not acceptable by both, I have to sit in the middle. In between the hate & cynical thought of the ideology. I know its sound stupid to argue about this, but ya, most of the time I keep myself in complete silence and hoping, miracle would happens and time passes by quickly. not to mention how many times I pray to God the Almighty to cancel the class, and ya, I skip class that pass the maximum exclusion. yet, I didnt get barred. cool kan? hiks.
oh ya, my teacher too, my God.. bagaimana acuan begitulah hasilnya, true, I didnt learn much, yesterday when I studied for final my xm and refer to my second teacher (not al-farabi but sheikh google) I found out the exact same pdf fail summarize by God knows whatever his credential to write those writing. (sad huh). hence, i decided to hate my teacher.
and ya, my final exam was at 9, and I wrote on the question paper _______ (my teacher's name) suxs big time and should sent back to his country for not being grateful of all the bounties.
and yes.. towards the end of the paper, when I was really excited to leave xm hall.. he was there waiting.. and request ques paper to be handed over him..
yes.
Luckily I didnt write my name. and Hoping I will pass the paper.
:)