Monday, January 7, 2013

This & that everything lah

hahaa, gasaklah sehari aku update sampai dua post. which very rare compared to my friends, yang dulu duk sangap duduk depan computer update sekali routine seharian.. and then senyap.

anyway I received this message from my friend after a hot debate on university page (which I already left cuz, takda maanfaatnya pun deal dgn orang mcm ni)


in your case Azizul Kamaruzaman sad but true, u met the "wrong ppl" along your way to seek knowledge without prejudice and for that reason i cant blame u for magnifying such event. Imagine the Muslims in Cordova, they (muslim scholars) work side by side with the jews translating the works of the ancients and the likes. Yet here we are today through globalization, making enemies even among ourselves..

I look silly obviously on fb/twitter acc, because I dun really like to be serious at all time. Unless in class, my dire need for education & proper knowledge changed my personality, from someone hanky panky to someone that really serious.

Yet, but ya, I cant really tolerate with such hatred and sexist comment. 

It starts with my classmate, when he posted ridiculous stuff on my uni's page, something like.. there are few students exchange from Korea, and obviouslylah minah kpop ni memang ler sexy tak ingat dunia punya. Yang peliknyaaaa kan, how lar suddenly TERtengok perempuan sexy all these abang beriman yang ada cop confirm masuk syurga rasa nak main sabun..??

I know, the korean students might not really understand how to dress up according to the proper dress code, but.. the question is, how the on earth these people yang kuat beriman boleh turn on bila tertengok diorang ni?

and this one sexist female ustazah pilihan ni pergi cakap, perempuan ni sexy sangat kena rogol padan muka. 

can u imagine, in the holiest place in malaysia (hehehe) where the cultivation of knowledge is the highest virtue, depa boleh comment mcm ni?

hmmm.. islamic lah sangat.