i love karaoke! eventhough my voice- ehem grammy award punya standard. hehe.
well, a word of advice.
1-if u want to go to karaoke, make sure u bring along ur student card. eventhough, its late at night, u never knew the discount that waiting for you.
2-make sure, if want to go karaoke, dun bring ur sister if u want to sing i'll make love to you-boyz 2 men. god knows, how many lines u gonna skip on the 2nd verse
3- if u wanna go karaoke, do check all complimentary purchase, such as tidbits, drinks, and etc. because, u might have to spend a lot and membazir. trust me.
4- and finally never bring extra cash when ur sister/brother just received check. woahh.. rugi besar wooo
anyway, i always have problem with the video clip. damn,
i was singing that's what friend are for,
oh my god, hmm.. there was couple ehem ehem, tak sampai climax da kena switch song because my sister geli. i pun geli, the *actor and actress were really old, and swimming and later on.. tahu tahu jelah. da la pakai underwear je.
and i just find out, boyz 2 men's songs, are not suitable for asean like me, you, all of us to sing hehe.
selamat berkaraoke.
*nak nyanyi je, try la rap lagu samseng. gua paling hebat lah. and pls, jangan karaoke jamban, haish, i sangat tak suka dengan suara remps, yang lain
1 comment:
mana ada tipu lah awak. text saya pun tak.
haha
Post a Comment