Friday, July 1, 2011

finally.

hoho, seriously. lately banyak sangat aku merepek on the blog. anyway da lama i da tak update about my life. hehe, lerr bukannya ada orang baca pun.

anyway, seriously time's flies. its already july. 28 days left before my contract ends at the management team. and the cafe? im not sure. probably next week. I thought I could go through these thing until end of this month. sekali, give up lah. i dun think i can handle. penat gila.

anyway, someone approached me last week, edmund I think his name. he was asking me whether im interested to be a treasurer. i was like.. tell me about the job description,

collect money. that's all. and...

sorry i have decline. i cant work when it comes to money. im afraid i might lose it.

and, im quitting from the cafe because none of my friends at the will be there. 2 already resign, and one of them will transfer to somewhere else (personal request) sebab dia rasa macam bodoh kerja dengan orang bodoh. haish,

seriously after i've heard what exactly happening behind the cafe. I dun think Im gonna work with them. susahnya la hai nak carik rezeki yang halal.

luckily im accepted to join the management team. seriously i have fun. though at times, im exhausted. hehe, but seriously i have fun. working in office oriented environment.

hmm.. anyway, i demam hari ni. sore-throat da seminggu. I though i could survive semalam. hmm.. tak, cik kelly suruh balik. because, she's afraid im might spread the disease. sebab, office mate aku pun da start batuk batuk.

aku da ngantuk. bye,

No comments: