Saturday, November 27, 2010

zahir.

whether i have reached to the level of insanity, and gather all the profanity, that i supposed that circumstances permitted. guess, the undying thought have left for few days unspoken. upon avoiding to have any external contact, that eventually i surrender. white flag. im a loser. repeat loudly, i am a loser.

malam ini sunyi kan?

just like another night, a night before, another night before, another another night before, days were flowing just like another day. wake in the middle of afternoon, settle down with nescafe and 2 pieces in row of cigarette. and.. next? my life is mundane.

i try to have more catchy life with reading and listening all the fast-beat song, nevertheless i get bored. guess, i shall stick to dionne warwick, the everly brother and zaiton sameon song heh? sound loser for 19 years old to sing to kinda songs. after all, im not bandwagonist. hehe.

i try to google top 10 listed poems. hoho guess what i found

Perlu satu-satu diperhitungkan kembali
hari ini kita dewasa
tanpa Tuhan tanpa impian
kerana besuk mungkin terlalu lewat
bagi kiamat yang telah ditangguhkan
bukan aku sinis
kau jangan mengatheis
beritaku dari mereka yang lupa bagaimana untuk hidup
nanti akan padamlah dengan sendirinya
lampu dari menara tinggi
kerana di bawahnya orang kian mabuk
dan Tuhan sudah mati

kasim ahmad. ur so cool.





No comments: