kong kang kong kang, its been a month since my final exam paper, the initial plan was to get a job exactly after final paper. and as time goes by... hmmm..
the first 2 weeks, i had backache. a serious backache. seriously, it was really pain sampai sembahyang pun baring. Happened to be, it was normal strain. weird sleeping position and as doctor said, post stress exam. benda normal i je yang freak out.
and suddenly, mak cik bedah called, "Rendra do you want to work as csr at P***a h*t. and i was likeee yeahhhh yeahh yeahhhhhh, I dun have to walk all over shopping mall nearby and 'Hi, do you have any vacancy available? because I know the answer will be "sorry we prefer chinese. hmmmm...
and somehow somewhere, mak cik bedah had cancel my application sebab lambat sangat interview because my backache still havent fully recovered. beside, I wouldnt dare to travel far away from my home, incase my backache datang balik.
anyhow rezeki tuhankan?
so, I've submitted my resume to Jobstreet.com, get few calls, but hmmm.. it was really far from my place. L****s offer a quite reasonable position for me, with decent payment but... still too far away from my lovely subang. cashier at Madam K####n. adeh, available vacancy kat Midvalley je. hmmmm..
until yesterday, someone text-ed me. Hi mister Rendra, we had receive your resume, please come tomorrow for job briefing at BONAFIDE ACADEMY usj...... something.... opposite giant. I was really excited going through details of job, well I thought im gonna be someone in education area *because it mentioned on the website- we are quality educator providing motivational and educational support for weak student and endorsed by govt* and happened to be... cubalah google,
it was MLM.
now, only Miss K send me text and request me to confirm interview well hopefully i'll get a decent Job. hehee..
tak habis lagi.
well rezeki Tuhan is everywhere kan? so di sebuah petang yang hening. My sister received call from her long lost friend. re-connected somehow through phone.as he claimed, he's working with KASTAM and currently clearing confiscatory Item from all over the places. you know, sort of stuff that failed to pay all kind of tax duty. well, he offered all sorts of fancy gadgets desired by all teens these days. Blackbuntal, Iriak, Torch-light and etc. hehe
well, throughout the day, i had to endure literal sarcasm moment,
eg: padan muka kau, siapa suruh tak kerja, kalau tak Blackbuntal, Iriak, Torch-light and etc. mesti da ada boleh start update status on facebook. bla.. bla....
and happened to be, as he promised, he'll comes around 9.. my sister waited anxiously because my brother already deposited rm 300 and rm and her boifren already deposited rm1400 respectively. however, he didnt turn up and his handphone already switch off.
so they waited until now still no answer. i left home to watch movie with my friends and somehow when I get back....
once i switch on my lap top...
i found this
http://uk.groups.yahoo.com/group/Idaman_Group/messages/31436?threaded=1&m=e&var=1&tidx=1
bukaklah, he's a fraud, had scam few people. and now.. still left without any answer.
rezeki tuhankan?
anyhow, i went out with my friends, with initial plan was to watch movie, terlalu garang terlalu laju. hehe, and somehow, we cancel our plan and had dinner at Italianiese. taklah best mana pun, but the hospitality was awesome. catch up with many stories, pusing pusing damansara and finally reached home. safe and sound. :)
rezeki Tuhankan? so, moral of the story relaxlah. i'm not demanding about the part time job, I'm looking for job kalau bolehlah duduk office dari pukul 9-5. I dun really mind kalau ada over time pun, because im gonna work until sept, which means during fasting months. tak larat weh kalau nak kerja berdiri macam serve customer macam tu. ehehe, beside, my lecture had reminds me many time to have something on my resume, kalau asyik kerja as sales assistant je.. hmmm.. tak impress lah kan?
anyway i had a goood time. and finally get over my failure tu. I dun think I failed, perhaps its a mistake kot, because my carry mark was like 33/34/35 over 50. so macam illogical pulak, and final it wasnt so hard. so, im gonna re-check on 10th may. hopefully, it was a mistake. inshaallah.
good nite :)
No comments:
Post a Comment