Saturday, August 13, 2011

haha moment.

I didnt write anything about my previous roomates, ever since i was in gombak, my roomates rather to be someone that i've known. and obviously, as time passes by, i dun even remember. well, that was my first thought when I step into this holy land.

my room was in complete silent in the morning, accept for night. god knows how terrible during 1st semester. Honestly, i dun really know them. I know their names (somehow da lupa hehe). I still, remember when i was alone, and thought all my roomates were gone, 

i was smoking, and then...

psstttttttt pstttttttttt

bunyi spray. hehe

nonetheless, It had change during second semester. i was greet by an innocent face, from other matriculation center. whom I thought naive. and the 2nd roomate (happened to be ex-roomate) approached me at night.

the first question was- kau hisap rokok?

*grin* yes, aku ada geng this semester :)

after weeks and weeks, we start to change FB url, and phone num and talk on regular basis.

i found my roomate fb's blog, tak sangka pemain rugby/muka ganas/rempit,

dalam hati ada kebun bunga bunga matahari.

and he had written something, yang tak kelakar pun. but its about me. hehe
you may read click here.

So to say, i yem afraid hot any kind of bugs.

No comments: