I didnt write anything about my previous roomates, ever since i was in gombak, my roomates rather to be someone that i've known. and obviously, as time passes by, i dun even remember. well, that was my first thought when I step into this holy land.
my room was in complete silent in the morning, accept for night. god knows how terrible during 1st semester. Honestly, i dun really know them. I know their names (somehow da lupa hehe). I still, remember when i was alone, and thought all my roomates were gone,
i was smoking, and then...
psstttttttt pstttttttttt
bunyi spray. hehe
nonetheless, It had change during second semester. i was greet by an innocent face, from other matriculation center. whom I thought naive. and the 2nd roomate (happened to be ex-roomate) approached me at night.
the first question was- kau hisap rokok?
*grin* yes, aku ada geng this semester :)
after weeks and weeks, we start to change FB url, and phone num and talk on regular basis.
i found my roomate fb's blog, tak sangka pemain rugby/muka ganas/rempit,
dalam hati ada kebun bunga bunga matahari.
and he had written something, yang tak kelakar pun. but its about me. hehe
you may read click here.
So to say, i yem afraid hot any kind of bugs.
No comments:
Post a Comment