Bayangkang selepas beberapa tahun tak pergi shopping dengan ayahku sayangku, and suddenly shopping balik. rasa macam.... *insert bunyik cengkerik*
Years, and years, for raya shopping, i'll do by myself, accompanied by beloved sister, merangkap fashion adviser. Mom will be there, but only for berbuka puasa.
and somehow, last week on Friday- Abah said-Jom pergi beli Baju Raya,
i was like. yeah? hehe.
so we went to Jalan Tar, well, the last time I bought my Baju Melayu was like 4 years ago, the green one that you guys always see me wearing on Friday, and other weekdays, if I malas nak iron baju. and that Baju Melayu punya harga was rm50, (it was raya eve, of course la ada harga lori terbalik semua)
so we went to this butik, kat Jalan Tar, of course, the sisterS will get everything that their want, 3-4 baju kurung, suffocated by the bling bling of baju kurung, thus, the journey of finding my baju Melayu begun.
there were not so many choices, and the price was like rm200++, no, no way I should buy Baju melayu with that price, thus the whole time, i was pretending, tak berkenan dihati.(apparently, the kain was like so smooth, its Japanese punya kain or something).
and suddenly abah said- Ameklah satu, whilst my sisters were really kelam kabut with 5-7 pieces, and I was,
tak naklah bah, so expensive, boleh beli 2 kat parkson. and, somehow, daddy sayang insist. *grin*
so, the first one I took grey, because I saw emak showed me her baju kurung, baru sedondon, and nope, daddy disagree, good point, maybe I can buy somewhere else, apparently, it didnt happen, daddy change the colour to Purple and it was size S. I tried, and it was to tight, kinda of hanging and looks very gay. hehe,
I was waiting for the sale assistant to come, and yet, daddy was muncul suddenly with size M. i tried, and it nicely on my body. straight away, daddy took and bring it to the counter. done.!
my Baju Melayu alone, can buy 2 pieces of baju kurung that my sister bought that day. hehe.
and so were venturing in tsunami of people, and hawkers shouting all over the places alluring everyone to buy their stuff. daddy saw dockers pants hehe, nice. murah je pun, and daddy yang semangat carikkan saiz for me, and so to songkak, siap offer songket. but i'll still have songket, emak bought i think 10 years ago. handmade yang betul betul good quality sampai tahun ni, still can be use
its getting late, its started to be really crowded, thus we went back home. with happy face, seriously, for one night I think banyak habis. *despite, my salary was still untoched. hehe
2 days later, right after berbuka, suddenly abah said, jom pergi beli kasut. and I was like. seriously? hehehe, best nyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!
so we went to Subang Parade, and I already withdraw some cash, i thought wanna buy shoe, or maybe slack, (i've been wearing the same slack for the past 2 months, sampai koyak nampak betis i yang menggiurkan ni, and emak was kind enough to jahitkan, with benang colour GREEN, which is really obvious!! anyway, thank emak!)
ok sambung balik.
so we went to Subang Parade, and right after we step in, daddy saw clark's boutique. I wasnt really interested, because it wayyyy too expensive, and im wayyyyy to young to wear, thus I went to the next shop. yes bebeh, Levi's, and suddenly daddy appeared.
daddy, nak seluar jeans satu? and Daddy gave me his bank card, keluarkanlah ######. :)
on top of that, i get, original Levi's belt, which cost half of my jeans. :) :) :) <--- daddy yang ambilkan. because i was wearing jeans, that i bought i think 2 years ago, and the size was 28. so, no need for belt. maybe, daddy kesian kot, anak aku takde belt. hehe ;p
and my cash that i withdrew, only spent for my topup and coffee.
eh no, tu pun my sister yang bayarkan. even laksa of supper meal, pun my sister yang bayarkan. :)
until today, when mummy decided to go to Mid Valley to buy shoes for my spoiled little sister. and for today, I bought everything using my salary.
Seed, was giving really good offer. The price was really cheap. One of shirt cost rm30+. yes, good bargain. Cotton On pun, vengi vengi cheap. In short, with rm200 that I withdrew, i get, 3 pieces of shirts, one cardigan, one slack, and two pieces of boxer.
nice right? :)
Ok people. let's start shopping.
oh wait, I still didnt have shoes. hehehe. Daddy tak nak beli pape lagi?
Anyway, im writting this post not to brag about whatever my daddy spent on me. Bukannya banyak sampai beribu lemon pun, yet- it feels priceless after years, i complaint not enough cash to buy everything, somehow this year was in the other way around.
I remember writing on how I felt about my family due to communication dysfunction, and adalah sorang blogger ni was kind enough to share her own experience and gave a very very very good advice. Thus I start follow her advice, sangat awkward but later on I realized, he's my daddy right? i came frrom him u knowI? did initiate conversation with my daddy, by not only asking for money- mula dengan perlahan. start cakap, "daddy baca doa, rendra nak exam+quiz+presentation, which i never did before. and start to discuss about politics, (my major u know,) about what i what to do, my working experience, my bastard assistant store manager- and daddy once said, meh kite hentak kepala dia. hehe.
and now and forever, i heart my pamily wuu wuu wuu wuuuuuuuuuuuuuu
k bye.
ok tak, i've spent almost #### this year. hehe, bukannya tiap tiap tahun pun!
ok tak, i've spent almost #### this year. hehe, bukannya tiap tiap tahun pun!
No comments:
Post a Comment